Legal notice

Website ownership The use of this website as well as any of its services implies the reading, understanding and acceptance of this legal notice by the user. In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the following legal aspects are reported: Responsible for the website: SEVILLA SENDERISMO SC. Address: AVENIDA ALCALDE JUAN FERNANDEZ 21 LOW LEFT Contact email: info@senderismosevilla.net Phone: 854551993 Fiscal data: Tax Code J90342171 Registration of the ITPAJD file – EH 4101-2017 / 17847 Treasury and Public Administration of Seville

Access to the web and passwords Some of the services and contents offered by SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC. They may be subject to prior contracting of the service and to the payment of an amount of money in the manner determined in the General Contracting Conditions, in which case they will be made available to them in a clear manner. Access and browsing on this website does not require registration by the user, so personal data is not collected from it, except for those specified in the cookie policy or the user to provide them through a contact form or similar to this website and in which case, the data will be processed and stored following the conditions specified in the cookie or privacy policy, as applicable.

Minors It is prohibited to contract products or services through the Web by minors, and must obtain prior consent, from their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be considered responsible for the acts that lead to out the minors under his charge. Modification of the conditions of the Legal Notice TREKKING SEVILLA SC. expressly reserves the right to modify this Legal Notice. The user acknowledges and accepts that it is their responsibility to review the Web and this Legal Notice. Limitation of guarantees and responsibilities TREKKING SEVILLA SC. undertakes to make its best efforts to avoid any error in the contents that may appear on the Web. In any case, SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC. shall be exempt from any liability arising from possible errors in the contents that may appear on the Web, provided they are not imputable. TREKKING SEVILLA SC. does not guarantee that the Web and the server are free of viruses and is not responsible for any possible damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond the control of SEVILLA SC., of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by telephone line deficiencies or overloads in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference outside the control of SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC ..

Intellectual and industrial property All trade names, brands or distinctive signs of any kind contained in the company’s Web pages are the property of their owners and are protected by law. All the rights of Industrial and Intellectual Property of the Web http://www.palasiet.com and of its contents (texts, images, sounds, audio, video, designs, creativities, software) belong, as author of collective work or as assignee, to SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC. or, where appropriate, to third parties. The reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the way it is made available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization, are expressly prohibited. de SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC .. The user undertakes to respect the rights of Industrial and Intellectual Property owned by SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC. and from third parties. For the purposes of the provisions of article 32.1 of the Consolidated Text of the Intellectual Property Law, SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC. expressly opposes the use of any website content for the purpose of making reviews in other telematic media or paper format for commercial purposes without the prior authorization of SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC .. The user can visualize all the elements, print them, copy them and store them on the hard disk of his computer or on any other physical support provided that it is, solely and exclusively, for his personal use and private, being, therefore, strictly prohibited its use for commercial purposes, its distribution, as well as its modification, alteration or decompilation. TREKKING SEVILLA SC. provides access to all types of information, services, programs or data on the Internet that may belong to third parties, in which case SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC. is not responsible for such content or how many complaints may arise from the quality, reliability, accuracy or correctness of them. Liability for links The website does not have links or hyperlinks from third parties.

Personal data protection

TREKKING SEVILLA SC. adopts the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the protection of personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the art, the nature of the stored data and the risks to that are exposed, all this, in accordance with what is established by Spanish legislation for the Protection of Personal Data.

The user can send to SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC. your personal data through the different forms that appear on the Web for that purpose. These forms incorporate a legal text on the protection of personal data that complies with the requirements established in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, and its Development Regulation, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21.

Please read carefully the legal texts before providing your personal data.

Exclusion of responsibility

SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC., Is not responsible for losses or damages that may cause the user or visitor a possible service crash, nor will be responsible for problems arising from the lack of interactivity between users or visitors in these situations.

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

All issues that arise between SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC. and the user regarding the interpretation, compliance and validity of this Legal Notice shall be governed by its own clauses and, as far as it is not foreseen, in accordance with Spanish law, the parties expressly submitting to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Courts of the address of SENDERISMO SEVILLA SC ..

 

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies